Key Contacts in Organisation

Here is a list of the key contacts in all our Partner Organisations. Check the list for your representative.  Get in touch if you want to find out more about what is going on!

 

Arab Council Australia Fadi Nemme or Amir Salem
Asian Women at Work Lina Cabaero
Baptist Union of NSW & ACT
Andrew Palmer
Cancer Council NSW Anita Tang or Kelly Williams
Catholic Archdiocese of Sydney Fr Peter Smith or Stephanie Lan
Catholic Diocese of Broken Bay Deacon Roberto Corpuz
Catholic Diocese of Parramatta Sr Louise McKeogh
CatholicCare Sydney Bernard Boerma
Climate Action Network Australia Antony Lewis or Richard Maguire
Community Migrant Resource Centre Melissa Monteiro
Construction, Forestry, Mining and Energy Union Brad Parker
Dress for Success Sydney Jane Horvath
Earth Hour Reece Proudfoot
Engadine Community Church Katie Jones
Good Beginnings Australia Monique Perusco
Glebe Justice Centre (formerly Café Church) Rev Stuart Davey
Glebe Youth Service Keiran Kevans
Granville Boys High School Linda O'Brien
Hope Street Warren Cardwell
Immigrant Women Speakout Association Alexandra Tindick
Inner South-West Community Development Organisation Jessica Fell
Inner City Health Program Steven Bernardi
Link Housing Suzanne Sheerin
Metro Assist Nina Shahi
National Tertiary Education Union Genevieve Kelly
NSW Jewish Board of Deputies Lynda Ben-Menashe
NSW Nurses and Midwives' Association Stella Topaz
Rail, Tram and Bus Union Maryanne Stuart
Sisters of the Good Samaritan
Sr Patty Fawkner or Sr Carol Tomlinson
Settlement Services International Honey Muir or Tabitha Chepkwony
South West Sydney Legal Centre Maria Cosmides
South West Child & Adolescent Family Services Association Wendy Waller
St George Migrant Resource Centre Antoinette Chow
Sydney Marae Inc Barbara Palmer
Unions NSW Alison Rahill or Emma Maiden
United Muslim Women Association Maha Krayem Abdo or Wafa Zaim
United Services Union Jo Knight or Mark Dunstan
United Voice Mel Gatfield or Cherie Brandon
Uniting Church – Brighton-Kogarah Rev Robyn Lyons
Uniting Church – Marrickville Irene Carder
Uniting Church – Northmead Rob Eagleson or Geoff Stevenson
Uniting Church – Pitt St Ben Skerman
Uniting Church – Parramatta Nepean Presbytery Garry Derkenne
Uniting Church – Sydney North Presbytery Rev David Gore
Uniting Church Synod of NSW ACT Justin Whelan or Matt Pulford
UnitingCare NSW ACT Garry Derkenne
Western Sydney Community Forum Mary Waterford
Youth Action Alexandra Long or Eamon Waterford
Become a Friend of the Sydney Alliance Become a Friend of the Sydney Alliance -->